ATEMConverter_CameraConverter_LeftAngle_rgb.png Zoom

ATEM Camera Converter

SKU: SWRCONV
EAN: 9 338716 001310
Brand:
Unit: piece
Qty: Order now and we'll deliver when available - Normally delivered in under 7 working days but may be subject to variation.
Price:
682,80 €
Qty.: - +

Get everything you need for cameras in live production with a single converter! Connect your camera’s SDI or HDMI outputs for conversion to optical fiber, while your switcher program feed can be fed back via optical fiber for camera monitoring. ATEM Camera Converter includes an internal battery, talkback, tally, and microphone inputs!

 

Connections

SDI Video Input

1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

SDI Video Output

1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

HDMI Video Input

1 x HDMI type A connector.

HDMI Video Output

1 x HDMI type A connector.

Talkback Audio

1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback 

microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets.

Analog Audio

2 x balanced 1/4" TRS connectors (stereo) 

microphone level in. When connected, replaces 

audio from SDI In or HDMI In.

Optical Fiber Video Input

1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Output

1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Audio Input

1 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. 

Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Optical Fiber Audio Output

1 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. 

Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Computer Interface

1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for 

initial setup, firmware updates and 

Converter Utility software control.

pastedGraphic.png

Standards

SDI Format Support

525i59.94 NTSC, 625i50 PAL

720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60

1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60

2K Format Support

1 2K DCI 24p, 2K DCI 25p

HDMI Format Support

720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60

1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60

1080i50, 59.94, 60

SDI Compliance

SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M.

Audio Sampling

Television standard sample rate 

of 48Khz,24 bit A/D conversion.

Video Sampling

4:2:2

Color Precision

10‑bit

Color Space

REC 601, REC 709

Multiple Rate support

SDI and HDMI are switchable 

between standard definitlon and high definition

Software

Software Included

Converter Utility.

Operating Systems

pastedGraphic_1.png

Mac 10.11 El Capitan, 

Mac 10.12 Sierra or later.

pastedGraphic_2.png

Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.

 

Power Requirements

Power Supply

12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries.

Physical Specifications

pastedGraphic_3.png

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)

Storage Temperature

-20° to 45° C (-4° to 113° F)

Relative Humidity

0% to 90% non‑condensing

What's Included

ATEM Camera Converter

SD card with software and manual

Warranty

3 Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty.

Excluding connectors, cables, cooling fans, fiber optic modules, fuses, keyboards and batteries which will be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 12 months from the date of purchase.

 

Compatible products
SKU: SWRCONVRCK2 ,   EAN: 9 338716 001983 ,   Qty: Order now and we'll deliver when available - Normally delivered in under 7 working days but may be subject to variation.
2238,00 €
SKU: SWRCONVRCKT4K8 ,   EAN: 9 338716 003413 ,   Qty: Order now and we'll deliver when available - Normally delivered in under 7 working days but may be subject to variation.
2806,80 €